fbpx

POWIIS Primary Staff

Senior Leadership Team


  • Marcus Sherwood
        

    Marcus Sherwood

    Principal


  • James O'Donnell
        

    James O’Donnell

    Deputy Principal – Curriculum


  • Davina Lanigan O'Keeffe
        

    Davina Lanigan O’Keeffe

    Deputy Principal – Pastoral

Teaching Staff


  • Sarah Evans
        

    Sarah Evans

    Head of Aquatics


  • Grace Li
        

    Grace Li

    Head Of Mandarin


  • Astamarie Hodgson
        

    Astamarie Hodgson

    Head Of Music


  • David Evans
        

    David Evans

    Head of PE


  • Niumai Hamilton-Peach
        

    Niumai Hamilton-Peach

    Nursery Year Leader


  • Sophie Murray
        

    Sophie Murray

    Nursery


  • Sally Gillespie
        

    Sally Gillespie

    Reception Year Leader


  • Lai Tao
        

    Lai Tao

    Reception


  • Mazel Lim
        

    Mazel Lim

    Reception


  • Helen Jezeph
        

    Helen Jezeph

    Reception


  • Ben Collins
        

    Ben Collins

    Year 1 Leader


  • Karen White
        

    Karen White

    Year 1 / Safeguarding Officer


  • Jaclyn Spence
        

    Jaclyn Spence

    Year 1 / Head of Mandela House


  • Josie Urwin
        

    Josie Urwin

    Year 1


  •  Angela Goding
        

    Angela Goding

    Year 2 Leader


  • Ryan Sherwin
        

    Ryan Sherwin

    Year 2 / Drama Subject Leader


  • Claire Boyle
        

    Claire Boyle

    Year 2 / English Subject Leader


  •  Errin Attard
        

    Errin Attard

    Year 2


  • Alison Bull
        

    Alison Bull

    Year 3 Leader


  •  Thomas Warman
        

    Thomas Warman

    Year 3


  • Bethany Cowell
        

    Bethany Cowell

    Year 3 / Mathematics Subject Leader


  • Amy Dennis
        

    Amy Dennis

    Year 3 / Learning Technologies Subject Leader


  • Alex Montgomery
        

    Alex Montgomery

    Year 4 Leader


  • Suzanne Hunt
        

    Suzanne Hunt

    Year 4


  • Coral Anne-Osborn
        

    Coral Anne-Osborn

    Year 4


  •  Jessica Marsh
        

    Jessica Marsh

    Year 4


  • Daniel Butters
        

    Daniel Butters

    Year 5 Leader


  • Amy Williams
        

    Amy Williams

    Year 5 / Integrated Curriculum Subject Leader


  • Jessica Chapman
        

    Jessica Chapman

    Year 5 / Head of Pankhurst House / Eco Sustainability Subject Leader


  • Andrew Dennis
        

    Andrew Dennis

    Year 5


  •     

    Dee Patterson

    Year 6 Leader


  • Robert Ferriere
        

    Robert Ferriere

    Year 6 / Holiday Programme / ECA Subject Leader


  • Dean Goding
        

    Dean Goding

    Year 6 / Head of Gandhi House


  • Hannah O'Donnell
        

    Hannah O’Donnell

    Head Librarian / Read Write Inc Leader


  •  Lydia Loh
        

    Lydia Loh

    Librarian


  • AJ Ocampo
        

    AJ Ocampo

    Art & Design Teacher


  • Doreen Cheah
        

    Doreen Cheah

    Art & Design Teacher


  • Rose Roslan
        

    Rose Roslan

    Aquatics Teacher / Lifeguard


  • Farah Azmi
        

    Farah Azmi

    Bahasa Melayu Teacher


  • Shane Koch
        

    Shane Koch

    EAL Teacher


  •  Orla Redmond
        

    Orla Redmond

    Leader of Learning Support


  • Nur Ardilla Hanie
        

    Nur Ardilla Hanie

    Music Teacher


  •  Sheuezei Hong
        

    Sheuezei Hong

    Music Teacher


  • Jessmine Kong
        

    Jessmine Kong

    Mandarin Teacher


  • Li Lian Yeong
        

    Li Lian Yeong

    Mandarin Teacher


  • Zheng Wan
        

    Zheng Wan

    Mandarin Teacher


  • Suresh Mani
        

    Suresh Mani

    PE Teacher


  • Rosalind O’Shea
        

    Rosalind O’Shea

    PE Teacher / Head of Rahman House

Teaching Assistants


  • Ambiga Vadamalai
        

    Ambiga Vadamalai

    Teaching Assistant


  • Athyira Marshood
        

    Athyira Marshood

    Teaching Assistant


  • Azlina Iqbal
        

    Azlina Iqbal

    Teaching Assistant


  • Bhavitira Kalimuthu
        

    Bhavitira Kalimuthu

    Teaching Assistant


  • Corina Ram Kumar
        

    Corina Ram Kumar

    Teaching Assistant


  • Florence Kanaga Raj
        

    Florence Kanaga Raj

    Teaching Assistant


  • Geevitha Balan
        

    Geevitha Balan

    Teaching Assistant


  • Ghaajhendraan Shanker
        

    Ghaajhendraan Shanker

    Teaching Assistant


  • Margaret Pakiam
        

    Margaret Pakiam

    Teaching Assistant


  • Priya Murugeson
        

    Priya Murugeson

    Teaching Assistant


  • Puspa Shanmugam
        

    Puspa Shanmugam

    Teaching Assistant


  • Puvaneswary Anthony
        

    Puvaneswary Anthony

    Teaching Assistant


  • Rebekah Santhanasamy
        

    Rebekah Santhanasamy

    Teaching Assistant


  • Rishanthi Kulasekaran
        

    Rishanthi Kulasekaran

    Teaching Assistant


  • Sharifah Syed Haron
        

    Sharifah Syed Haron

    Teaching Assistant


  • Sinthu Mariapah
        

    Sinthu Mariapah

    Teaching Assistant


  • Sonia Scully
        

    Sonia Scully

    Teaching Assistant


  • Subashini Rahavan
        

    Subashini Rahavan

    Teaching Assistant


  • Uma Amavasi
        

    Uma Amavasi

    Teaching Assistant

  •    
     Chean Yen Tan
        

    Chean Yen Tan

    Teaching Assistant


  •  Yaseni A/P Palamaselvam
        

    Yaseni A/P Palamaselvam

    Teaching Assistant


  • Bharati Gunasekaran
        

    Bharati Gunasekaran

    Teaching Assistant

Administration


  • Elysia Ong
        

    Elysia Ong

    CEO of MTT Learning Academy


  • Doreen Ng
        

    Doreen Ng

    HR Manager


  • Josephine Leong
        

    Josephine Leong

    Marketing and Communications Manager


  • Lilian Khoo
        

    Lilian Khoo

    Finance Manager


  • Kevin Loo
        

    Kevin Loo

    Facilities & Operations Manager


  • Carlson Doss
        

    Carlson Doss

    Assistant IT Manager


  • Joy Cheong
        

    Joy Cheong

    Assistant Marketing and Communications Manager


  • Ana Moe
        

    Ana Moe

    Customer Service / Front of House


  • Ann Marie Lee
        

    Ann Marie Lee

    Customer Service / Front of House


  • Chyn Yun Ong
        

    Chyn Yun Ong

    Accounts Executive


  • Jeanni Tseu
        

    Jeanni Tseu

    HR / Admin Executive


  • Pen Nee Lim
        

    Pen Nee Lim

    HR / Admin Executive (Student Services)


  • Kevin Lim
        

    Kevin Lim

    IT Technician


  • Wai Fun Lee
        

    Wai Fun Lee

    Procurement Officer


  • Dorne Sherwood
        

    Dorne Sherwood

    Parent & Student Services & Catering


  • Beth Sivanatham
        

    Beth Sivanatham

    School Nurse


  • Jeraline Lim
        

    Jeraline Lim

    PA to the Principal


  • Sherree Hodge
        

    Sherree Hodge

    Registrar & Admissions Officer


  • Sharon Soh
        

    Sharon Soh

    Admissions Assistant


  • Zainuddin Yusoff
        

    Zainuddin Yusoff

    Maintenance Supervisor


  • Mohd Hafiz MD Ali
        

    Mohd Hafiz MD Ali

    Maintenance Technician


  • Valli Nalathamby
        

    Valli Nalathamby

    Housekeeping