fbpx

POWIIS Primary Staff

Senior Leadership Team


  • Marcus Sherwood

    Marcus Sherwood

    Principal


  • Jane Leese

    Jane Leese

    Deputy Principal

Teaching Staff


  • Sarah Evans

    Sarah Evans

    Head of Aquatics


  • Grace Li

    Grace Li

    Head Of Mandarin


  • Astamarie Hodgson

    Astamarie Hodgson

    Head Of Music


  • David Evans

    David Evans

    Head of PE


  • Sophie Murray

    Sophie Murray

    Nursery


  • Niumai Hamilton-Peach

    Niumai Hamilton-Peach

    Nursery


  • Helen Jezeph

    Helen Jezeph

    Nursery


  • Sally Gillespie

    Sally Gillespie

    Reception


  • Lai Ping Tao

    Lai Ping Tao

    Reception


  • Mazel Lim

    Mazel Lim

    Reception


  • Karen White

    Karen White

    Year 1


  • Ben Collins

    Ben Collins

    Year 1


  • Jaclyn Spence

    Jaclyn Spence

    Year 1


  • Davina Lanigan O'Keeffe

    Davina Lanigan O’Keeffe

    Year 2


  • Hannah O'Donnell

    Hannah O’Donnell

    Year 2


  • Ryan Sherwin

    Ryan Sherwin

    Year 2


  • Bethany Cowell

    Bethany Cowell

    Year 3


  • Alison Bull

    Alison Bull

    Year 3


  • Claire Boyle

    Claire Boyle

    Year 3


  • Suzanne Hunt

    Suzanne Hunt

    Year 4


  • Alex Montgomery

    Alex Montgomery

    Year 4


  • James O'Donnell

    James O’Donnell

    Year 4


  • Jessica Chapman

    Jessica Chapman

    Year 5


  • Amy Williams

    Amy Williams

    Year 5


  • Daniel Butters

    Daniel Butters

    Year 5


  • Ashleigh Grant

    Ashleigh Grant

    Year 6


  • Robert Ferriere

    Robert Ferriere

    Year 6


  • AJ Ocampo

    AJ Ocampo

    Art Teacher


  • Farah Azmi

    Farah Azmi

    Bahasa Teacher


  • Shane Koch

    Shane Koch

    EAL Teacher


  • Jessmine Kong

    Jessmine Kong

    Mandarin Teacher


  • Li Lian Yeong

    Li Lian Yeong

    Mandarin Teacher


  • Nur Ardilla Hanie

    Nur Ardilla Hanie

    Music Teacher


  • Suresh Mani

    Suresh Mani

    PE Teacher


  • Rose Roslan

    Rose Roslan

    Lifeguard/ Assistant Swim Teacher

Teaching Assistants


  • Ambiga Vadamalai

    Ambiga Vadamalai

    Teaching Assistant


  • Athyira Marshood

    Athyira Marshood

    Teaching Assistant


  • Azlina Iqbal

    Azlina Iqbal

    Teaching Assistant


  • Bhavitira Kalimuthu

    Bhavitira Kalimuthu

    Teaching Assistant


  • Corina Ram Kumar

    Corina Ram Kumar

    Teaching Assistant


  • Florence Kanaga Raj

    Florence Kanaga Raj

    Teaching Assistant


  • Geevitha Balan

    Geevitha Balan

    Teaching Assistant


  • Ghaajhendraan Shanker

    Ghaajhendraan Shanker

    Teaching Assistant


  • Margaret Pakiam

    Margaret Pakiam

    Teaching Assistant


  • Priya Murugeson

    Priya Murugeson

    Teaching Assistant


  • Puspa Shanmugam

    Puspa Shanmugam

    Teaching Assistant


  • Puvaneswary Anthony

    Puvaneswary Anthony

    Teaching Assistant


  • Rebekah Santhanasamy

    Rebekah Santhanasamy

    Teaching Assistant


  • Rishanthi Kulasekaran

    Rishanthi Kulasekaran

    Teaching Assistant


  • Sharifah Syed Haron

    Sharifah Syed Haron

    Teaching Assistant


  • Sinthu Mariapah

    Sinthu Mariapah

    Teaching Assistant


  • Sonia Scully

    Sonia Scully

    Teaching Assistant


  • Subashini Rahavan

    Subashini Rahavan

    Teaching Assistant


  • Uma Amavasi

    Uma Amavasi

    Teaching Assistant

Administration


  • Doreen Ng

    Doreen Ng

    HR Manager


  • Josephine Leong

    Josephine Leong

    Marketing and Communications Manager


  • Carlson Doss

    Carlson Doss

    Assistant IT Manager


  • Joy Cheong

    Joy Cheong

    Assistant Marketing and Communications Manager


  • Chyn Yun Ong

    Chyn Yun Ong

    Finance Executive


  • Dorne Sherwood

    Dorne Sherwood

    School Liaison Officer


  • Pen Nee Lim

    Pen Nee Lim

    HR/ Student Services Officer


  • Wai Fun Lee

    Wai Fun Lee

    Procurement Officer


  • Beth Sivanatham

    Beth Sivanatham

    School Nurse


  • Jeraline Lim

    Jeraline Lim

    PA to the Principal


  • Lydia Loh

    Lydia Loh

    Librarian


  • Sherree Hodge

    Sherree Hodge

    Registrar


  • Ong Soo Keat

    Ong Soo Keat

    Maintenance Technician


  • Zainuddin Yusoff

    Zainuddin Yusoff

    Maintenance Technician